Much smaller white-fronted goose (belosalic) — anser albifrons, which is often called the great white-fronted goose. Belosalic weight and 3-3. 5 kg is already very large. Breeds in log form exclusively in the area of the tundra of the Peninsula Kanin and up to Kamchatka inclusive. It winters in southern Europe, Central Asia, India, China, Korea and Japan.
In spring to breeding grounds arrives late, leaves early in autumn bean. Birds appear, usually in small flocks of 10-12 individuals. But in the fall and form large flocks. In total, belosalic among the other geese, of course, ranks first.
The outward signs are the white-fronted goose. The color of the plumage is dull gray, top darker than the bottom, but on the belly (especially in Gusakov) many small black spots. Forehead white, bill and legs are reddish-orange. Of the gray goose and the bean goose of bjelolasica can be easily distinguished by voice. His scream is not familiar to goose the cackling, like the first two types: it is a lot sharper and higher in pitch.
In appearance to the white-fronted goose is very similar to a small or greater white-fronted goose — anser erythropus, which for her squeaky, squealing cry call pisculli. It is painted the same as bilalovic, but its much smaller (up to 2.5 kg) and over the soar. In addition, a white spot on her forehead and seizes the crown. In flight these birds are rarely adhere to a certain order, just flying flock, ie forming no clear line, no angle. Areal peeper is the same as that of the white-fronted goose, I.e. Nests located in the tundra of Europe and Asia, wintering on the Balkan Peninsula, Transcaucasia, the Caspian sea, off the coast of Japan, China and Korea. The timing of arrival and departure coincide with the same bjelolasica, but piskulka is not so numerous.
Here are the different types of geese and geese, which hunting, we have allowed more or less everywhere. However, as already mentioned, get some birds, not all hunters. In the North-West of our country such people there is only 5%, in the North Caucasus — 7, in the region of the Urals — 18 and in Western Siberia — 10% of all hunters. Respectively per hunter in those areas have to 0.13; 0,21; 0.5 and 0.3 animals killed geese and geese. With 1000 hectares of land produces 1,5; 3,2; 4,9 0,6 specimens of these birds.
Much smaller is the white-fronted goose (white fox) — anser albifrons, which is often referred to as a large white-fronted Goose. Belokolik weighing 3-3.5 kg is already very large. The log is nestled exclusively in the tundra zone from the Kanin Peninsula up to Chukotka and inclusive. It hibernates in the south of Europe, in Central Asia, India, China, Korea and Japan.
In spring, the nesting sites arrive later in the fall, flies before the beanwort. Birds appear, as a rule, in small flocks of 10-12 individuals. But in the autumn form significant flocks. By the total number of white whales among other geese, undoubtedly, ranks first.
The external signs of the white-fronted goose are as follows. The color of The plumage is dull gray, from above it is darker than from below, but on the belly (especially in the gander) many small black spots. The forehead is white, the beak and paws are reddish-orange. And from the gray goose from the gooseberry and white whales can be easily distinguished by voice. His cry is not all familiar to goose bugging us, like the first two kinds: he is much taller and sharper in tone.
In appearance, the white-fronted goose is very similar to a small or white-fronted goose, anser erythropus, which for her squeaky, squealing cry is called Lesser White-fronted Goose. It is painted in the same way as white whiteness, but noticeably smaller than it (up to 2.5 kg) and more pointed. In addition, a white spot on her forehead captures the crown. In flight, these birds rarely adhere to a certain order, just fly a pack, not forming a clear line or corner. The area of the Lesser White-fronted Goose is the same as that of the White-fronted Goose, ie, the Gnezdovye are located in the tundra of Europe and Asia, the winter habitation is in the Balkan peninsula, in the Transcaucasus, in the Caspian, off the coasts of Japan, China and Korea. The dates of arrival and departure coincide with those of white whales, but the Lesser White-fronted Goose is not so numerous.
These are the kinds of geese and geese that we are allowed to hunt more or less everywhere. True, as already mentioned, not all hunters get these birds. In the north-west of our country there are only 5% of such lucky people, 7 in the northern Caucasus, 18 in the Urals, and 10% in all western hunters. Accordingly, one hunter in these areas accounts for 0.13; 0.21; 0.5 and 0.3 specimens of dead geese and geese. With 1000 hectares of land is extracted 1.5; 3.2; 4,9 0,6 and individuals of these birds.