Much smaller white-fronted goose (belosalic) — — anser albifrons, which is typically called the terrific white-fronted goose. Belosalic weight and 3-3. 5 kg is currently large. Breeds in log type solely in the location of the expanse of the Peninsula Kanin and up to Kamchatka inclusive.
It winters months in southerly Europe, Central Asia, India, China, Korea as well as Japan. In spring to breeding grounds gets here late, leaves early in fall bean. Birds appear, normally in small groups of 10-12 people. But in the autumn and also create big flocks.
In overall, belosalic amongst the other geese, of course, places. The outside signs are the white-fronted goose. The shade of the quill is boring gray, top darker than all-time low, but on the belly(especially in Gusakov)lots of tiny black areas. Forehead white, expense and legs are reddish-orange.
Of the grey goose as well as the bean goose of bjelolasica can be conveniently identified by voice. His scream is not familiar to goose the cackling, like the very first 2 kinds: it is a lot sharper and higher in pitch. In look to the white-fronted goose is very comparable to a little or higher white-fronted goose — anser erythropus, which for her squeaky, squealing cry call pisculli. It is repainted the like bilalovic, yet its much smaller(up to 2.5 kg) as well as over the skyrocket. Furthermore, a white place on her forehead and confiscates the crown. In trip these birds are hardly ever follow a particular order, just flying group, ie developing no clear line, no angle. Areal peeper coincides as that of the white-fronted goose, I.e.
Nests situated in the tundra of Europe as well as Asia, wintering on the Balkan Peninsula, Transcaucasia, the Caspian sea, off the coast of Japan, China and also Korea. The timing of arrival as well as separation coincide with the exact same bjelolasica, but piskulka is not so various. Below are the various types of geese as well as geese, which searching, we have actually allowed essentially almost everywhere. Nevertheless, as already discussed, get some birds, not all seekers. In the North-West of our country such individuals there is only 5%, in the North Caucasus — 7, in the region of the Urals — 18 and in Western Siberia — 10%of all seekers. Respectively per hunter in those areas have to 0.13; 0,21; 0.5 and also 0.3 pets killed geese and also geese.
With 1000 hectares of land generates 1,5; 3,2; 4,9 0,6 specimens of these birds. A lot smaller sized is the white-fronted goose( white fox )— anser albifrons, which is typically referred to as a large white-fronted Goose. Belokolik evaluating 3-3.5 kg is already huge. The — log is snuggled exclusively in — the tundra zone from the Kanin Peninsula up to Chukotka as well as inclusive. It hibernates in the south of Europe, in Central Asia, India, China, Korea as well as Japan. In springtime, the nesting websites show up later on in the loss, flies prior to the beanwort. Birds appear, as a rule, in little flocks of 10-12 people. In the fall kind considerable flocks. By the overall number of white whales among other geese, most certainly, places initially. The external indications of the white-fronted goose are as complies with. The color of The tuft is plain gray, from over it is darker than from below, but on the belly (specifically in the look)many little black areas.
The temple is white, the beak and also paws are reddish-orange. And also from the grey goose from the gooseberry and white whales can be conveniently identified by voice. His cry is not all familiar to goose badgering us, like the initial two kinds: he is much taller and sharper in tone. In appearance, the white-fronted
goose is extremely comparable to a tiny or white-fronted goose, anser erythropus, which for her squeaky, squealing cry is called Lesser White-fronted Goose. It is repainted in the same way as white brightness, yet noticeably smaller sized than it(as much as 2.5 kg) as well as more pointed. In addition, a white place on her forehead records the crown. In flight, these birds rarely stick to a specific order, simply fly a pack, not creating a clear line or edge. The area of the Lesser White-fronted Goose coincides as that of the White-fronted Goose, ie, the Gnezdovye lie in the tundra of Europe as well as Asia, the winter habitation remains in the Balkan peninsula, in the Transcaucasus, in the Caspian, off the shores of Japan, China and also Korea. The dates of arrival and also departure coincide with those of white whales, however the Lesser White-fronted Goose is not so various. These are the sort of geese and also geese that we are enabled to search essentially all over. Real, as currently pointed out, not all seekers obtain these birds. In the north-west of our nation
there are just 5% of such fortunate people, 7 in the north Caucasus, 18 in the Urals, and also 10% in all western hunters. Appropriately, one hunter in these locations make up 0.13; 0.21; 0.5 as well as 0.3 specimens of dead geese and also geese. With 1000 hectares of land is extracted 1.5; 3.2; 4,9 0,6 and people of these birds.